Mike Laster for District F
HOME
MEET MIKE
ISSUES
VOLUNTEER
CONTACT

Supporters

"Based on his past community service, Laster is the best choice for District F residents."
Houston Chronicle Endorsement, October 16, 2009

Houston Police Officers Union
Houston Professional Firefighters Association, Local 341

ELECTED OFFICIALS

Hon. Chris Bell
Hon. Garnet Coleman
Hon. Ray Driscoll
Hon. Jessica Farrar
Hon. Adrian Garcia
Hon. Scott Hochberg
Hon. Fred Hofheinz
Hon. Loren Jackson
Hon. Bert Keller
Hon. Sue Lovell
Hon. Rick Noriega
Hon. James Rodriguez
Hon. Vince Ryan
Hon. Richard Schechter
Hon. Kristi Sliva Thibaut
Hon. Hubert Vo

ORGANIZATIONS

African Coalition PAC
Andrews Kurth PAC
Asian American Democrats
Building Owners and Managers Association (BOMA PAC)
CDM PAC
CLR PAC
Cobb Fendley PAC
Fullbright & Jaworski PAC
GLBT Political Caucus
Harris County AFL-CIO Council
Harris County Council of Organizations
Harris County Democrats
Harris County Tejano Democrats
Harris County Young Democrats
Hawes Hill Calderon LLP
HNTB PAC
HOPE/SEIU Local No. 1
Houston Area Stonewall Democrats
Houston Association of Realtors (HAR)
Houston Contractors Association (HouCon Pac)
Houston Council of Engineering Companies PAC
Houston Realty Business Coalition
Greater Houston Builders Assoc. HOME PAC
Independent Electrical Contractors-- Texas Gulf Coast Chapter
Katine & Nechman LLP
Key PAC
Linebarger, Goggan, Blair & Sampson, LLP
Planned Parenthood of Houston & Southeast Texas Action Fund
Westchase PAC


INDIVIDUALS

Joe B. Allen
Jennette J. Armstrong
Timothy P. Austin
Brian Beard
Feroze P. Bhandara
Shernaz F. Bhandara
Leeshan Birney
Adam S. Block
H. Gene Braudrick
Billy J. Briscoe
Connie Hinshaw Brown
Brian Burkes
Janna Byrd
Bill Calderon
Christopher G. Canonico
Darryl Carter
Carol Chang
Chi C. Chang
Jackson Shih-Hsun Chang
Vincent Vi Kinh Chau
Chiou Lien Chen
Roger Chen
Shun-Zer Chen
Ming-Hsueh Chou
Rick Cloutier
Linnet F. Deily
Vesta Eidman
Betty S. Fleming
Russell Terence Frank
Toni Franklin
Roland Garcia
Lynn K. Goode
Darmon Green
Janet Greene
Thomas H. Guthrie
Mark S. Haenchen
Mary Haper
David Hawes
David Wright Hawes
Nicholas John Hellyar
Susan Hill
Conrad S. Hinshaw
Michael V. Holden
Shih Kang Hsu
Emily Huang
Kenneth A. Jeck
Norman Jeng
Alberta Johnson
Mandy Kao
Barbara M. Kenna
Martin Kerner
Brian King
D. Wayne Klotz
Yu Ping Kwo
Audrey Lavonne Laster
Mark R. Latour
Alice Cheng Lee
Mark Donald Lee
Lee Lennard




Raymond Lew
Kenneth Chi Hung Li
Howard Liao
Steve Liaw
Dawn Lin
Tiger F.H. Lin
Joy L. Linsley
Karen Loper
Herbert Lum
Michael Manning
Graeme M. Marston
Pauline M. Maybee
James T. McCullough
Roni McMurtrey
Kathryn McNiel
Robert J. Mervin
David Mitcham
Steve Moore
Diane Mosier
Matthew P. Nickson
Jo Nabors Nogee
Leah Olive
Barbara Quattro
Catherine C. Reed
Jackie Rose
Patricia A. Schuller
Brenda K. Schultz
Zarir Sethna
Harry Shani
Pamela B. Shank
C. E. Shedd
Shao Li Shi
Bapsi Sidwha
Kevin E. Smith
Mary Knott Smith
Charlie Spruell
Leah Stoler
Vican Tan Sun
Minly Sung
Angell D. Swedlund
Zafar Tahir
R. D. Tanner
David B. Tarbet
Melissa Tolbert
Linda Toler
Kurt J. Van Gilder
David Wallace
Benjamin M. Wang
Donald J. Wang
Gary B. Webb
Mary L. Welker-Haddock
Stephanie Wells
Mrs. Welcome W. Wilson, Jr.
Welcome W. Wilson, Jr.
Jun Yang
Milton Ming-Kang Yang
Wayne Li-Yuan Yang
Pierre K. Yu


Paid political advertising by the Mike Laster Campaign, Karen Loper, Treasurer | Contact Us